in Englishin Czechin Russian

Web menu
Intro
Czech and Slovak Legion
(1939-1942)
1st Czechoslovak Independent Field Battalion (1942-1943)
1st Czechoslovak Independent Brigade (1943-1944)
1st Czechoslovak Army Corps (1944-1945)
Chronology of events
Members
Main combat operations
Personages and heroes
Weapons and equipment
Medals and decorations
War crimes
Gallery
Sources
Links
Military archives
Searching of relative
Author




TOPlist

Awarded Czechoslovaks units and soldiers in USSR
Order of the Red Star
Established: 06.04.1930
Awarded to: ground forces or naval personnel of all ranks and collectively to units for outstanding service in defense of the Soviet Union in both peace and war.

Awarded Czechoslovak units: 6
[05/1945] 6 units for liberation of Ružomberok: 1st Cs. independent engineering battalion, 2nd Cs. engineering battalion, 3rd Cs. engineering battalion, 1st Cs. anti-aircraft artillery commando, 3rd Cs. anti-aircraft artillery commando, 1st Cs. independent communications battalion

Awarded Czechoslovaks: min 143
[17.04.1943] 22 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent field battalion for battle of Sokolovo: Buršík Josef, Dricz Šimon, Elovič Albert, Erban-Eckstein Vojtěch, Frešl Erik, Friedmanová Malvína [F], Ječmének Ladislav, Katěreňuk Michal, Ljalková Marie [F], Magöeri Peter, Mareš Jan, Menachovský Bernard, Nedvídek Jan, Němec František, Novák Jan, Růžička František [I/M], Sedláček František, Schwarz Heřman [I/M], Tesařík Richard, Valenta František [I/M], Vašek Rudolf, Voráč Hynek [I/M]
[21.12.1943] 27 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade for battle of Kiev: Baláš Karel, Bedřich František, Bidzila Pavel [I/M], Dočkal Jaroslav, Drnek Václav, Engel Ludvík, Hecht Miroslav, Hübner Boris, Jasiok Rudolf, Kantorer Ruvim, Korim Antonín, Kotej Ivan [I/M], Kovařík Václav, Krivanič Demeter [I/M], Marcelly Pavel, Mautner Erik, Nesuch Vasilij, Novák Hynek, Novák Luboš, Ondráček Josef, Pazderka Ivan, Perný Jaroslav, Pešek Rudolf, Sekerka Zoltán [I/M], Senický Demeter, Tuček Štefan [I/M], Šmoldas Miroslav
[23.03.1944] 10 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade for battles of Biela Cerkev, Ruda and Zhashkov: Benedikt Alfréd, Brunn Kurt, Engel František, Hecht Jaromír, Kovařík Václav, Kurak Nikolaj, Opatrný Vendelín, Rejzek Josef, Růžička Václav [I/M], Uvarenko Lidia [F]
[10.08.1945] 84 members of the 1st Czechoslovak army corps for battle of Dukla pass and after combats: Bednarčík Andrej, Bella František, Beran Václav [I/M], Berežný Ján [I/M], Bortel Ludvík, Brenzovič Vasil [I/M], Čech Kiril, Dostál Jaroslav, Drnek Václav, Dzamko Juraj, Fabrici Ivan, Fantl Jindřich, Goldflam Bedřich, Griga Vasil, Hana Karel, Henrich Anton, Hrdlička Vladimír, Hruban Otto, Hynek František, Ivanič Michal, Jackiv Michal, Jakubovič Andrej, Joneš Adolf, Kahan Vilém, Kaluža Viktor, Karfík Boris, Kerečun Dmitrij, Kobal Michal, Kohut Vasil, Kopálek Karol, Kopold Bedřich, Kotoč Jan, Kováč Alexandr, Kovačík Antonín [I/M], Kravko Michal, Krejčí František, Krejčí Karel, Kuba Pavel, Kubira Vasil, Laufer ..., Lebovič Nikolaj, Lil..g Max, Logojda Nikolaj [I/M], Macháček Jindřich, Margita Štefan, Netardus Eduard, Nojer Marek, Papula Josef, Pavelka Josef, Pavlič Jura, Pečkan Ilja, Perný Jaroslav, Pisarský Lumír, Pop Dmitrij, Račan Josef, Rada Josef, Rehák Alexander, Ressel Alfréd, Ritterstein Evžen, Rusin Vasil, Selner Jaroslav, Sikorský Franc, Skliger Bedřich, Slavetinský Jaroslav, Slivka Ludvík, Sopr Evgenij, Stano Michal, Stein Josef, Steiner David, Svjatyň Luk, Škva.il Josef, Šmid Marek, Štěrba Jiří, Tesařík Richard, Timko Jurij, Umlauf Václav [I/M], Ust. D..., Vajt František, Varga Jan [I/M], Vaš Karel, Vavrač Josef, Veber Artur, Voron Ivan, Zovulja Pavel
Order of the Red Star - © http://www.mondvor.narod.ru - permited for publication
Order of the Red Star
© www.mondvor.narod.ru



[F] - female.
[I/M] - in memoriam.

Czechoslovak military units in the USSR (1942-1945) | © 2005-2017 Michal Gelbič | supported by www.czechpatriots.com